OUR STAFF

Preparatory staff

Trevor von Berg
Trevor von Berg

Preparatory Headmaster

Steve Phillips
Steve Phillips

Deputy Headmaster

Billy Teeton
Billy Teeton

Campus Head of Outdoor Education

Jenna Wade
Jenna Wade

Grade 7 - English

Almarie Geyer
Almarie Geyer

Learning Support
Head of Girl’s Residence

Stuart Falconer
Stuart Falconer

Grade 7
Head of Kingfisher Residence

Ryan Scheepers
Ryan Scheepers

Director of Prep Sport
College Housemaster (Kohler)

Cliff Reed
Cliff Reed

Head of Prep Outdoor Education & Pastoral care

Sandy Kingwill
Sandy Kingwill

Grade 6

Christina Maartens
Christina Maartens

Grade 6

Louise Hayward
Louise Hayward

Grade 5

Megan Lindstrom
Megan Lindstrom

Grade 3

Genee Reed
Genee Reed

Grade 2

Doz Phillips
Doz Phillips

Grade 4

Roxanne Manley
Roxanne Manley

Grade 2

Tracey Neethling
Tracey Neethling

Grade 1

Nicky Puttergill
Nicky Puttergill

HOD: Foundation Phase

Kerry Kennedy
Kerry Kennedy

Grade 3

Les Hansel
Les Hansel

Grade 1

Rosco Dredge
Rosco Dredge

Grade 5

Madeleine Russouw
Madeleine Russouw

HOD Music

Megan Olkers
Megan Olkers

Music

Janette Müller
Janette Müller

Music

Hilana Marais
Hilana Marais

Art

Linda Finlayson
Linda Finlayson

Information Technology

Francois van der Walt
Francois van der Walt

Grade 6

Ndumiso Mtshali
Ndumiso Mtshali

Grade 4

Erich Kruger
Erich Kruger

Grade 5

Constance Ngcangca
Constance Ngcangca

isiXhosa

Sieg Schnetler
Sieg Schnetler

Music Teacher

Romano Jonathan
Romano Jonathan

Music

Lerischia Scheepers
Lerischia Scheepers

Remedial (Afrikaans)

Rina Holmes
Rina Holmes

Learning Support

Angelique Killian
Angelique Killian

Intermediate Afrikaans

Pamela Riekert
Pamela Riekert

Boarding Matron (Prep)

Nick Stephenson
Nick Stephenson

IT
Physical Education
MIC Cricket & Hockey
Assistant Hostel Master

Asanda Kobese
Asanda Kobese

Intern

Niyaaz Salie
Niyaaz Salie

Intern

Mudi Mungenga
Mudi Mungenga

Intern

Leigh Drake
Leigh Drake

Intern

Kirsten Grenfell
Kirsten Grenfell

Intern

Tammy van Rensburg
Tammy van Rensburg

Intern

Kuhle Sonkosi
Kuhle Sonkosi

Intern

Reece Grunewald
Reece Grunewald

Intern

Farzaana Fredericks
Farzaana Fredericks

Intern

Vuyo Nzungu
Vuyo Nzungu

Intern

Josh Webber
Josh Webber

Intern