OUR STAFF

College staff

Derek Bradley
Derek Bradley

College Headmaster

Jacques Botha
Jacques Botha

Deputy Headmaster
Science

Catherine Logie
Catherine Logie

Director of Academic Administration

Christoff Opperman
Christoff Opperman

Director of Boarding
Accounting
Business Studies
EMS

Billy Teeton
Billy Teeton

Campus Head of Outdoor Education

Wesley Henrico
Wesley Henrico

Chaplain

Patricia van der Ploeg
Patricia van der Ploeg

HOD: Music

Nicholas Kock
Nicholas Kock

Head of Student Affairs
HOD: Information Technology

Peter Maartens
Peter Maartens

HOD: Physical Science
Assistant Housemaster Kohler

Karen Opperman
Karen Opperman

HOD: Mathematical Literacy
Houseparent Founders

Mary-Anne Lagan
Mary-Anne Lagan

HOD: English

Lizel Feltham
Lizel Feltham

HOD: Afrikaans

Lynette Bradley
Lynette Bradley

HOD: Life Science

Caren Bestbier
Caren Bestbier

HOD: Dramatic Arts

Anneliese van Niekerk
Anneliese van Niekerk

HOD: Mathematics

Zeralde Ross
Zeralde Ross

HOD: Visual Arts

Lisa O'Grady
Lisa O'Grady

HOD: Commerce
Accounting
EMS

Brian Klopper
Brian Klopper

HOD: History Grade 12 Head

Adele Vorster
Adele Vorster

HOD: Geography
Grade 11 Head

Garry Baines
Garry Baines

HOD: isiXhosa & Tourism
Grade 10 Head

Tal Leshem
Tal Leshem

Grade 9 Head
Mathematics and Science

Sandi-Lee de Bruyn
Sandi-Lee de Bruyn

Afrikaans
Grade 8 Head

Wayne Rathbone
Wayne Rathbone

Life Sciences
Natural Sciences
Housemaster (Starck Residence)

Cindy Botes
Cindy Botes

English
Interim Houseparent Carter Residence

Desree Neville
Desree Neville

Life Sciences
Assistant Houseparent Founders Residence

Kirsty Witteveen
Kirsty Witteveen

Mathematics
Interim Assistant Houseparent Carter Residence

Tyrone Scholtz
Tyrone Scholtz

Afrikaans
Assistant Housemaster (Starck)

Ryan Scheepers
Ryan Scheepers

Housemaster (Kohler)

Ricky Gerber
Ricky Gerber

Head of Sport: College

Josie Martin
Josie Martin

Sports Administrator

Herman Venter
Herman Venter

CAT

Jordan Deasy
Jordan Deasy

English
History

Jacqueline Nel
Jacqueline Nel

English

Greg Todkill
Greg Todkill

EMS & Business Studies

Emma Broadway
Emma Broadway

Physical Science, Life Science, Geography & Life Orientation

Elsa Brink
Elsa Brink

Physical Sciences
Life Sciences

Murisha Alexander
Murisha Alexander

French

Edurné Gilbert
Edurné Gilbert

Mathematics

Kyle Deasy
Kyle Deasy

Tourism & History

Jason Syce
Jason Syce

Life Orientation
Business

Timon Oosthuizen
Timon Oosthuizen

Head of Music Technology
Drum and Guitar Teacher

Adria van der Merwe
Adria van der Merwe

Music

Lesego Mkhwanazi
Lesego Mkhwanazi

Voice Coach

Evan Perkins
Evan Perkins

Music

Robert Gillmer
Robert Gillmer

Contemporary Voice, Piano & Jazz

Adrian Jonas
Adrian Jonas

Music

Keith Sparks
Keith Sparks

Intern

Daniel Ward
Daniel Ward

Intern

Staunton Goliath
Staunton Goliath

Intern

Kuhle Sonkosi
Kuhle Sonkosi

Intern